Skip to content
North Catholic High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:30pm
Cross Country: G
@Sewickley Heights Park
3:30pm
Cross Country: B
(Changed)
@Sewickley Heights Park
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Catholic High School
Lower Field
3:30pm
Tennis: G
(Rescheduled)
@Cranberry Community Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G
(Rescheduled)
@Indiana Area Senior High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B
@North Catholic High School
Lower Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
North Pittsburgh Catholic Ironmen Football
@Upper Field
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
9:10pm
Ice Hockey: B
@UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, 8000 Cranberry Springs Dr, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
2
TBD
Tennis: G
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:30pm
Tennis: G
(Rescheduled)
@Cranberry Community Park
5:30pm - 6:30pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
North Pittsburgh Catholic Ironmen Football
@Upper Field
Practice
6:30pm
Soccer: G
@Hopewell High School
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Varsity Girls Tennis
@Cranberry Township Tennis Courts
Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
North Pittsburgh Catholic Ironmen Football
@Upper Field
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Freedom Area High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High School
7:30pm
Soccer: B
@Freedom Area High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High School
4
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:30pm
Tennis: G
(Cancelled)
@Mars Area High School
7:00pm
Football
@Mars High School
Homecoming
5
10:00am
Football: JV
@Elizabeth Forward High School
6
7
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: G
(Changed)
@Avonworth High School
8
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Mars Middle School Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Soccer: B
(Changed)
@Mars Middle School Athletic Complex
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
5:00pm
Soccer: G
(Changed)
@Mars Area School District Aux Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hopewell High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@Hopewell High School
10
3:00pm
Cross Country: G
@Mingo Creek Invitational
3:00pm
Cross Country: B
@Mingo Creek Invitational
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: B
@North Catholic High School
Lower Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
7:00pm
Football
@Uniontown Area High School, 146 E Fayette St, Uniontown, PA 15401
12
9:00am
Cross Country: G
@Bill Lennox Invitational at Lawrence County Fairgrounds
9:00am
Cross Country: B
@Bill Lennox Invitational at Lawrence County Fairgrounds
10:00am
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Catholic High School
10:00am
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Mars Area School District Aux Field
12:00pm
Soccer: G
(Changed)
@Mars Area School District Aux Field
2:00pm
Soccer: B
(Cancelled)
@North Catholic High School
Lower Field
13
14
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Butler Intermediate High School, 551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, PA 16001
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Butler Intermediate High School, 551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, PA 16001
7:30pm
Soccer: B
@Butler Intermediate High School, 551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, PA 16001
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@Butler Intermediate High School, 551 Fairground Hill Rd, Butler, PA 16001
15
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Catholic High School
Barth & Graham Court
16
10:00am - 12:00pm
North Catholic Athletic Trainers
@Athletic Team Room
Wrestling Cert Class
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
17
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
V/JV Girls Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
3:30pm
Soccer: G
@Mars Area School District Aux Field
5:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Boys Basketball
@Barth & Graham Court
Open Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Avonworth High School
6:45pm
Ice Hockey: B
@Brady's Run Ice Arena, Bradys Run Park, 121 Bradys Run Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@Avonworth High School
18
7:00pm
Football
@Yough High School
19
10:00am
Football: JV
@North Catholic High School, 1617 PA Route 228 Cranberry Township 16066
2:00pm
Soccer: B
@Norwin High School
20
21
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
3:30pm
Volleyball: G
@Shaler Area High School
22
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
9:10pm
Ice Hockey: B
@UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, 8000 Cranberry Springs Dr, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
23
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: B
@Seneca Valley High School
24
9:00am
Cross Country: G
@Cal U of PA Roadman Park, 170 California Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417
9:00am
Cross Country: B
@Cal U of PA Roadman Park, 170 California Rd, Brownsville, PA 15417
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: G
@Canon-McMillan High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Catholic High School, 1617 PA Route 228 Cranberry Township 16066
25
7:00pm
Football
@Mars Area High School
Senior Night
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Varsity Football
@Cafeteria
Senior Night
26
10:00am
Football: JV
@Deer Lakes High School
27
28
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
6:00pm
Soccer: G
@Moon Area High School
29
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Allegheny High School
9:10pm
Ice Hockey: B
@UPMC Lemieux Sports Complex, 8000 Cranberry Springs Dr, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
30
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
31
3:00pm - 6:00pm
V/JV Football
@School Grounds
Practice
7:30pm
Volleyball: G
@North Allegheny High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?